Results of the draw of the second preliminary stage of the Cup of Ukraine-2018/2019
Today in the House of Football the draw of the second stage of the Cup of Ukraine of the season-2018/2019 took place.
28 teams took part in the blind scattering by Oleg Kuznetsov and Vasyl Kardash: 10 winners of the first preliminary stage; 16 teams of the first league of PFL and "Flint" (Kremenchuk) and "Cherkasy-Academy" (Bilozir'ya) as teams of the first league, which moved to the second league.
List of participants in the draw: first league - Avangard (Kramatorsk), Agrobusiness (Volochysk), Balkans (Zorya), Volyn (Lutsk), Girnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni), Dnipro-1 (Dnipro), Zirka (Kropyvnytskyi), Ingulets (Petrove), Cobra (Kharkiv), Kolos (Kovalivka), Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv), Mykolayiv (Mykolayiv), Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv), Prykarpattia ”(Ivano-Frankivsk),“ Rukh ”(Vynnyky),“ Sumy ”(Sumy); second league - "Flint" (Kremenchuk), "Cherkasy-Academy" (Bilozir'ya), "Tavria-Simferopol", "Kalush" (Kalush), "Niva" (Vinnytsia), "Mir" (Gornostayivka), "Crystal" (Kherson) ), Metallurg (Zaporizhzhya), Minay (Uzhhorod), Girnyk (Kryvyi Rih); amateur teams - "Victoria" (Nikolaevka), "LNZ-Lebedin" (Lebedin).
The starting date for the matches of this stage of the competition is August 22nd.
Draw results
Nyva (Vinnytsya) — Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)
LNZ-Lebedyn (Lebedyn) - Pitman (Kryvyi Rih)
Inhulets (Petrove) — Kolos (Kovalivka)
Minai (Uzhhorod) — Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv) — Obolon-Brovar (Kiev)
Sumy (Sumy) — Cobra (Kharkiv)
"Victoria" (Nikolaevka) — Mir (Gornostayivka)
"Cherkasy-Academy" (Bilozir'ya) - "Movement" (Vinniki)
"Kalush" (Kalush) — Avangard (Kramatorsk)
Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya) — Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)
"Tavria-Simferopol" - "Volyn" (Lutsk)
Flint (Kremenchuk) — Zirka (Kropyvnytskyi)
"Balkans" (Zorya) — "Nikolaev" (Nikolaev)
"Crystal" (Kherson) - "Agribusiness" (Volochysk)
What's next? (base dates)
26.09.2018
Third preliminary stage (total - 20 teams): 14 winners of the second preliminary stage; six UPL teams, which according to the rating at the beginning of the season took places from seventh to 12th. The draw is on August 31.
31.10.2018
1/8 finals: 10 winners of the third preliminary stage; six UPL teams, which according to the rating at the beginning of the season took places from first to sixth. The draw is on September 28.
03.04.2019
1/4 finals. The draw is on November 2, 2018.
24.04.2019
1/2
15.05.2019
Final
From the regulation
- All stages consist of one match.
- Before each stage, a draw is held, the results of which determine the pairs of participating teams.
- The host of the field is a team that plays in a league lower in rank. If there are teams in the same league, the host is the team that has an odd number in the draw.
- The host team of the final match is determined by a draw.
- The city, stadium and time of the final match are determined by the FFU Executive Committee before the date of the third preliminary stage of the competition.
The final of the Vbet Cup of Ukraine-2023/2024 will be held on May 15 in Rivne at the "Avangard" stadium
Today, February 20, a meeting of the...
Vbet Ukrainian Cup-2023/2024. Round of 1: official data
Today, November 2, two quarter-final matches of the draw took place...
Vbet Cup of Ukraine-2023/2024: officials appointed for the 1/8 final match
Committees of the Ukrainian Football Association have appointed officials to & nb ...
Vbet Ukrainian Cup-2021/2022. Quarterfinal ties have been determined
Today in Kyiv in the House of Football there was a draw of the 1/4 finals of the ...