Zhytlobud-1 is the champion of the 2020 Winter Championship among women's teams

On Friday, February 21, the ninth All-Ukrainian tournament among women's teams "Winter Championship 2020" ended in Chernihiv. Kharkiv's Zhytlobud-1 won the competition of the strongest teams of Ukrainian women's football.

The matches of the final, 5th round, which took place at the Chernihiv stadium "Youth", determined the final tournament position for the six teams that competed with each other during this week.

Ladomyr from Volodymyr-Volynskyi defeated Vinnytsia's EMS-Podillya 2-0, and Victoria Girin's double allowed Oleg Bortnik's team to finish the tournament in fourth place. Yatran-Berestivets from Uman district defeated Kostopil's Rodyna-Lyceum and won bronze medals, and in the decisive match between Kharkiv's Zhytlobud-1 and Zhytlobud-2, Serhiy Sapronov's wards proved stronger.

The triumph in Chernihiv became the fifth for Zhytlobud-1 in the history of holding winter championships among women's teams. Prior to that, Kharkiv won competitions in 2008, 2014, 2015 and 2017.

Photo by Pavlo Kubanov

After the decisive match, the ceremony of awarding prizes and awards from the Ukrainian Football Association and the All-Ukrainian Association of Women's Football took place.

The celebrations were attended by honorary guests: President of the All-Ukrainian Association of Women's Football Valery Lunchenko, President of the All-Ukrainian Association of Professional Footballers Igor Gataullin, Chairman of the Chernihiv Regional Football Association Gennady Prokopovich, First Vice President of the All-Ukrainian Association of Women's Football Ivan Yulenko , Head of the Department for Family, Youth and Sports of the Chernihiv City Council, Honored Master of Sports in Biathlon Andriy Derizemlya.

The long-awaited awards were given to the participants of the symbolic national team of 2019 in women's football, which was first presented at the gala dinner "Football Stars of Ukraine" in December last year - football players of "Zhytlobud-1" Kristine Aleksanyan, Olga Basanska, Nadiya Kunina, Yulia Shevchuk and Dar ' I am Apanashchenko.

Zhytlobud-600 striker Anastasia Skorynina received the award for the 2020th anniversary goal scored at the 2 Winter Championship.

Diana Muschenska from Rodyny-Lyceum won the nomination of the All-Ukrainian Association of Professional Footballers "The Best Young Football Player of the Tournament".

Prizes were also presented in the following nominations:

The best goalkeeper - Maria Denyshchych (Yatran-Berestivets).

The best defender - Anastasia Sirmai (Zhitlobud-2).

The best midfielder - Polina Yanchuk (Yatran-Berestivets).

The best striker - Yana Malakhova (Zhitlobud-2).

The best player - Daria Apanashchenko (Zhytlobud-1).

Photo by Pavlo Kubanov

Winter Championship 2020 among women's teams

1 round

Zhytlobud-1 - EMS-Podillya - 4: 0 (2: 0)

Goals: Sidorenko (29), Apanaschenko (43, 60 + 3), Petrik (60).

Zhitlobud-2 - Rodina-Lyceum - 6: 0 (5: 0)

Goals: Polyukhovich (25), Malakhov (27), Kalinina (30), Skorinina (34), Kravchuk (39), Andrukhiv (51).

At the 23rd minute Polyukhovych ("W-2") did not realize penalty.

Ladomir - Yatran-Berestivets - 1: 2 (0: 2)

Goals: Girin (49) - Avdeeva (2), Yanchuk (12).

2 round

"Family-Lyceum" - "Zhitlobud-1" - 0: 4 (0: 3)

Goals: Apanaschenko (5), Boychenko (18), Voronin (28), Shevchuk (54).

EMS-Podillya - Yatran-Berestivets - 0: 1 (0: 0)

Goal: Yanchuk (46).

Zhitlobud-2 - Ladomir - 6: 0 (3: 0)

Goals: Malakhov (13, 49, 50), Andrukhov (14), Kalinin (40, penalty), Skorin (50).

3 round

Yatran-Berestivets - Zhytlobud-2 - 0: 1 (0: 1)

Goal: Polyukhovich (13).

Ladomir - Zhitlobud-1 - 0: 7 (0: 5)

Goals: Apanaschenko (2), Sidorenko (4, 54), Voronin (12), Kochnev (26), Shevchuk (29), Petryk (55).

"EMS-Podillya" - "Family-Lyceum" - 3: 0 (2: 0)

Goals: Tihach (28, 29), Smerechinskaya (60).

4 round

"Family-Lyceum" - "Ladomir" - 1: 3 (0: 2)

Goals: Muschenska (50, from the penalty spot) - Kislyak (8), Girin (19), Kuzmich (60 + 1).

Zhytlobud-2 - EMS-Podillya - 4: 0 (4: 0)

Goals: Kravchuk (12), Mokhnach (15), Skorinina (21), Malakhov (44).

"Zhytlobud-1" - "Yatran-Berestivets" - 1: 1 (1: 0), on penalties. - 5: 4

Goals: Voronina (20) - Mosquito (59).

5 round

Ladomir - EMS-Podillya - 2: 0 (1: 0)

Goals: Girin (32, 60).

Yatran-Berestivets - Rodina-Lyceum - 4: 0 (3: 0)

Goals: Yanchuk (2, 19, 49), Avdeeva (29).

Zhitlobud-1 - Zhitlobud-2 - 1: 0 (0: 0)

Goal: Apanaschenko (50).

Summary table

 

 

G

W

EaP

PP

L

GD

О

1.

Zhitlobud-1

5

4

1

0

0

17-1

14

2.

Zhitlobud-2

5

4

0

0

1

17-1

12

3.

"Yatran-Berestivets

5

3

0

1

1

7-3

10

4.

Ladomir

5

2

0

0

3

6-16

6

5.

"EMC Podillya"

5

1

0

0

4

3-11

3

6.

"Family Lyceum"

5

0

0

0

5

1-20

0

And - games

In - winnings

VP - won a series of penalties

PE - lost a series of penalties

P - defeats

M - balls

Oh - glasses

Subscribe to news