Champions League. Dynamo and Shakhtar start the fight in the group round of the tournament

Today, Dynamo Kyiv will open the group tournament of the Champions League for the 19.55/2020 season for Ukraine with a home match against Italian Juventus (starting at 2021 pm Kyiv time).

It will be recalled that Mircea Lucescu's charges reached the main draw of the Champions League after overcoming two qualifying barriers. IN third qualifying round our team defeated the Dutch AZ, and in playoff round - Belgian "Ghent".

We will add that in the group Kyiv, among others, will compete with the Hungarian Ferencvaros, where two players of the national team of Ukraine - Ihor Kharatin and Oleksandr Zubkov play at once.

Dynamo Match Calendar

Group G: Juventus (Turin, Italy), Barcelona (Spain), Dynamo (Kyiv, Ukraine), Ferencváros (Budapest, Hungary).

1 round

20.10.2020

Dynamo - Juventus

Barcelona - Ferencvaros

2 round

28.10.2020

Ferencvaros - Dynamo

Juventus - Barcelona

3 round

04.11.2020

"Barcelona" - Dynamo

Ferencvaros - Juventus

4 round

24.11.2020

Dynamo - Barcelona

Juventus - Ferencvaros

5 round

02.12.2020

Juventus - Dynamo

Ferencvaros - Barcelona

6 round

08.12.2020

Dynamo - Ferencvaros

Barcelona - Juventus

Tomorrow, Shakhtar, which automatically won a place in the main draw, will play in the Champions League group away match against Real Madrid, represented by Ukrainian goalkeeper Andriy Lunin.

Shakhtar match calendar

Group B: Real Madrid (Madrid, Spain), Shakhtar (Donetsk, Ukraine), Inter (Milan, Italy), Borussia (Monchengladbach, Germany).

1 round

21.10.2020

Real Madrid - Shakhtar

Inter - Borussia M.

2 round

27.10.2020

Shakhtar - Inter

Borussia M - Real Madrid

3 round

03.11.2020

Shakhtar - "Borussia" M

Real Madrid - Inter

4 round

25.11.2020

Borussia M - Shakhtar

Inter - Real

5 round

01.12.2020

Shakhtar - "Real"

Borussia M - Inter

6 round

09.12.2020

"Inter" - Shakhtar

"Real" - "Borussia" M

The composition of the other groups of the Champions League 2020/2021

Group A

Bavaria (Munich, Germany)

Atletico (Madrid, Spain)

Salzburg (Austria)

Lokomotiv (Moscow, Russia)

Group C

Porto (Portugal)

Manchester City (England)

Olympiakos (Piraeus, Greece)

Marseille (France)

Manchester City, whose colors are defended by Ukrainian national football player Oleksandr Zinchenko, will perform in this quartet.

Group D

Liverpool (England)

Ajax (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

Atalanta (Bergamo, Italy)

Midtjylland (Herning, Denmark)

Atalanta will play in this group, where the midfielder of our national team Ruslan Malinovsky plays.

Group E

Seville (Spain)

Chelsea (London, England)

Krasnodar (Russia)

Rennes (France)

Group F

Zenith (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Borussia Dortmund, Germany

Lazio (Rome, Italy)

Bruges (Belgium)

Brugge, which includes defender of the national team of Ukraine Eduard Sobol, will fight in this quartet.

Group H

Paris Saint-Germain (France)

Manchester United (England)

Leipzig (Germany)

"Istanbul Basaksehir" (Turkey)

Champions League play-off calendar 2020/2021

1/8

Draw - December 14, 2020.

The first matches - 16/17 and 23/24 February 2021.

Match matches - 9/10 and 16/17 March 2021.

1/4

Draw - March 19, 2021.

The first matches - April 6/7, 2021.

Match matches - April 13/14, 2021.

1/2

Draw - March 19, 2021.

The first matches - April 27/28, 2021.

Match matches - May 4/5, 2021.

Final

May 29, 2021. Istanbul (Turkey). Olympic Stadium

TOPIC NEWS
Subscribe to news