Europa League. Today Zorya starts the fight in the group round of the tournament

Today Luhansk "Zorya", which received a ticket to the group round of the Europa League 2020/2021 automatically, will start the fight in the tournament with an away match against English "Leicester" (starting at 22.00 Kyiv time).

We will remind that, unfortunately, through qualification to the main grid couldn't make the way nor Kovaliv's Kolos, nor Chernihiv's Desna.

Zorya Match Calendar 

Group G: "Braga" (Portugal), "Leicester" (England), AEK (Athens, Greece), "Zorya ”(Luhansk, Ukraine).

1 round

22.10.2020

"Braga" - AEK

Leicester - Zorya Luhansk

2 round

29.10.2020

Zorya Luhansk - "Braga"

AEK - Leicester

3 round

04.11.2020

Leicester - Braga

Zorya Luhansk - AEK

4 round

26.11.2020

Braga - Leicester

AEK - Zorya Luhansk

5 round

03.12.2020

AEK - Braga

Zorya Luhansk - Leicester

6 round

10.12.2020

"Braga" - Zorya Luhansk

Leicester - AEK

The composition of the other groups of the Europa League 2020/2021

Group A

Roma (Rome, Italy)

Young Boys (Bern, Switzerland)

Cluj (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

CSKA (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Group B

Arsenal (London, England)

Rapid (Vienna, Austria)

Molde (Norway)

Dundalk (Ireland)

Group C

Bayer Leverkusen, Germany

Slavia (Prague, Czech Republic)

Hapoel (Beersheba, Israel)

Nice (France)

Group D

Benfica (Lisbon, Portugal)

Standard (Liege, Belgium)

Rangers (Glasgow, Scotland)

Lech (Poznan, Poland)

Group E

PSV (Eindhoven, Netherlands)

PAOK (Thessaloniki, Greece)

Granada (Spain)

"Omonia" (Nicosia, Cyprus)

Group F

Napoli (Naples, Italy)

Real Sociedad (San Sebastian, Spain)

AZ (Alkmaar, The Netherlands)

Rijeka (Croatia)

Group H

Celtic (Glasgow, Scotland)

Sparta (Prague, Czech Republic)

Milan (Italy)

Lille (France)

Group I

Villarreal (Spain)

Karabakh (Azerbaijan)

Maccabi (Tel Aviv, Israel)

Sivasspor (Turkey)

Group J

Tottenham (London, England)

Ludogorets (Razgrad, Bulgaria)

LASK (Linz, Austria)

Antwerp (Belgium)

LASK will perform in this quartet, where only the defender of the national team of Ukraine Yevhen Cheberko is still.

Group K

CSKA (Moscow, Russia)

Dynamo (Zagreb, Croatia)

Feyenoord (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)

Wolfsberger (Austria)

Group L

Ghent (Belgium)

Red Star (Belgrade, Serbia)

Hoffenheim (Germany)

Slovan (Liberec, Czech Republic)

In this group will fight "Gent", which includes players of the national team of Ukraine Roman Yaremchuk, Roman Bezus and Igor Plastun.

Europa League play-off calendar 2020/2021

1/16

Draw - December 14, 2020.

The first matches - February 18, 2021.

Match matches - February 25, 2021.

1/8

Draw - February 26, 2021.

The first matches - March 11, 2021.

Match matches - March 18, 2021.

1/4

Draw - March 19, 2021.

The first matches - April 8, 2021.

Match matches - April 15, 2021.

1/2

Draw - March 19, 2021.

The first matches - April 20, 2021.

Match matches - May 6, 2021.

Final

May 26, 2021 Gdansk (Poland). Gdansk Stadium.

TOPIC NEWS
26.11.2020 21:52

Europa League. Zorya defeated AEK in Athens and kept chances to reach the playoffs

Bronze medalist of the Ukrainian Prem ...

24.11.2020 15:30

Ukrainian referees will work on the UEFA Europa League group round match

In the match of the fourth round the group ...

Subscribe to news