Sobol, Mikhailichenko and Yaremchuk learned the calendar for their clubs for the decisive part of the Belgian championship
Belgian Jupile Pro League has released a calendar of the decisive stage of the national championship. In total, the two groups of the playoffs will take place in six rounds. About this the of the tournament.
Bruges Eduard Sobol and Anderlecht Bohdan Mykhailichenko will compete in the championship playoffs, where four teams will determine the champion, the winner of the second ticket to the Champions League and the winner of the ticket to the Conference League.
Ghent Roman Yaremchuk will compete with three competitors for victory in his quartet, which will provide an opportunity to qualify for the League of Conferences.
After 34 rounds, the points of the teams that made it to the two playoffs were divided into two.
Champions League standings
Structure |
G |
W |
D |
L |
GD |
P |
1. Bruges |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
38 |
2 Antwerp |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
30 |
3. Anderlecht |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
29 |
4. Genk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
28 |
Calendar of championship playoff matches
1st round. 30.04.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: Antwerp - Genk 02.05.2020: Brugge - Anderlecht.
2st round. 07.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: Genk - Brugge 09.05.2020: Anderlecht - Antwerp.
3st round. 12.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: Genk - Anderlecht 13.05.2020: "Antwerp" - "Bruges".
4st round. 15.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: Anderlecht - Genk 16.05.2020: Bruges - Antwerp.
5st round. 20.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Genk" - "Antwerp", "Anderlecht" - "Bruges".
6st round. 23.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Antwerp" - "Anderlecht", "Bruges" - "Genk".
Standings of the European Cup playoffs
Structure |
G |
W |
D |
L |
GD |
P |
1. Ostend |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
27 |
2. Standard |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
25 |
3. Ghent |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
25 |
4. Mechelen |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0-0 |
24 |
Calendar of matches of the European Cup playoffs
1st round. 01.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Ostend" - "Standard", 02.05.2020: "Ghent" - "Mechelen".
2st round. 08.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Standard" - "Ghent", 09.05.2020: Mechelen - Ostend.
3st round. 13.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Gent" - "Ostend", "Standard" - "Mechelen".
4st round. 16.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Ostend" - "Ghent", "Mechelen" - "Standard".
5st round. 19.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Ostend" - "Mechelen", "Ghent" - "Standard".
6st round. 22.05.2020/XNUMX/XNUMX: "Mechelen" - "Ghent", "Standard" - "Ostend".
Bombers of the Ukrainian national team: Roman Yaremchuk got close to Serhiy Rebrov
After the March play-off matches of the Euro-2024 selection, there were changes in the history...
Serhiy Rebrov: "Today everyone deserves this victory - our fans, our AFU and our national team"
The head coach of the national team of Ukraine Serhii Rebrov commented...
The national team of Ukraine claimed a strong-willed victory over Iceland and qualified for Euro 2024!
Having defeated Iceland in the final of the play-off selection — 2:1, our national...
Andriy Lunin: "If you want to get to the Euros, you have to beat anyone"
Goalkeeper of the national team of Ukraine Andriy Lunin shared his expectations...