Composition: U-21 Youth Team

Players marked bold received the call in November 2022

Goalkeepers

D.B.

Club

Yakov KINAREIKIN

22.10.2003

Dnipro-1

Denis TVARDOVSKY

13.06.2003

Shakhtar

Kyrylo FESYUN

07.08.2002

Kolos

Myroslav ZNOVENKO

26.02.2002

Metalist

Dani LTAYF

01.05.2000

without a club

Dmytro MATSAPURA

10.03.2000

Zorya Luhansk

Valentyn MORHUN

10.08.2001

Dynamo

Ruslan NESHCHERET

22.01.2002

Dynamo

Ihor POTIMKOV

17.10.2003

"Metalist 1925"

Anatolii TRUBIN

01.08.2001

Shakhtar

Mykyta TURBAYEVSKYI

12.03.2002

Zorya Luhansk

Andriy CHEKOTUN

02.09.2002

"Coruxo" (Spain)

Defenders

D.B.

Club

Denys KUZYK

18.09.2002

Kolos

Rostislav LACH

12.10.2000

Rukh

Vitalii ROMAN

15.04.2003

Rukh

Denys SLYUSAR

27.05.2002

Rukh

Maxim TALOVEROV

28.06.2000

Slovan (Czech Republic)

Marian FARINA

28.08.2003

Shakhtar

Roman YAKUBA

23.04.2001

Valmiera (Latvia)

Arsenii BATAHOV

05.03.2002

Zorya Luhansk

Kristian BILOVAR

05.02.2001

AEL (Cyprus)

Anton BOL

08.01.2003

Dynamo

Kostyantyn VIVCHARENKO

10.06.2002

Dynamo

Oleg GORIN

02.02.2000

Mynai

Roman DIDYK

02.12.2002

Rukh

Oleksandr DRAMBAYEV.

21.04.2001

"Zulte-Waregem" (Belgium)

Valery DUBKO

22.03.2001

"Dender" (Belgium)

Illya ZABARNYI

01.09.2002

Dynamo

Dmytro KAPINUS

28.04.2003

"Metalist 1925"

Edward KOZIK

19.04.2003

Shakhtar

Alexander MELNIK

10.02.2000

Oleksandriya

Nazario MURAVSKY

03.02.2000

Lviv

Daniel SEMILET

07.03.2001

Vorskla

Oleksandr SYROTA

11.06.2000

Dynamo

Alexey SYCH

01.04.2001

Kortrijk (Belgium)

Danil SKORKO

06.04.2002

Oleksandriya

Ihor SNURNITSYN

07.03.2000

Zorya Luhansk

Midfielders

D.B.

Club

Maksym BRAHARU

21.07.2002

Chornomorets

Denis BUNCHUKOV

20.06.2003

"Seren" (Belgium)

Ivan ZHELIZKO

12.02.2001

Valmiera (Latvia)

Oleksii KASHCHUK

29.06.2000

Sabah (Azerbaijan)

Danylo KRAVCHUK

02.07.2001

Inhulets

Ihor KRASNOPIR

01.12.2002

Obolon

Artem KULAKOVSKYI

11.02.2002

Vorskla

Maksym KUCHERYAVYI

09.05.2002

"St. Johnstone" (Scotland)

Mykola MYKHAILENKO

22.05.2001

Zorya Luhansk

Marco SAPUHA

29.05.2003

Rukh

Kyrylo SIGYEV

16.05.2004

Shakhtar

Daniel ALEFIRENKO

19.04.2000

Zorya Luhansk

Bohdan BILOSHEVSKYI

12.01.2000

Oleksandriya

Artem BONDARENKO

21.08.2000

Shakhtar

Volodymyr BRAZHKO

23.01.2002

Zorya Luhansk

Vikentii VOLOSHYN

17.04.2001

Oleksandriya

Dmytro KRYSKIV

06.10.2000

Shakhtar

Eldar KULIEV

24.03.2002

Mynai

Eric KUSHNIR

07.02.2000

Debrecen (Hungary)

Artur MYKYTYSHYN

14.07.2003

Kryvbas

Nazar MOSIICHUK

11.01.2000

without a club

Mykhailo MUDRYK

05.01.2001

Shakhtar

Yaroslav NADOLSKYI

01.03.2001

Dynamo

Oleksandr NAZARENKO

01.02.2000

Dnipro-1

Oleh OCHERETKO

25.05.2003

Shakhtar

Valentyn RUBCHYNSKYI

15.02.2002

Dnipro-1

Georgii SUDAKOV

01.09.2002

Shakhtar

Maksym KHLAN

27.01.2003

Zorya Luhansk

Mykhailo KHROMEI

19.11.2003

Shakhtar

Georgii TSYTAISHVILI

18.11.2000

"Lech" (Poland)

Denys SHOSTAK

24.01.2003

"Estoril" (Portugal)

Yehor YARMOLYUK

01.03.2004

"Brentford" (England)

Forwards

D.B.

Club

Bohdan VYUNNYK

21.05.2002

Zurich (Switzerland)

Danylo HONCHARUK

13.07.2002

"Lleida" (Spain)

Mykola KUKHAREVYCH

01.07.2001

"Hibernian" (Scotland)

Vladyslav VANAT

04.01.2002

Dynamo

Yevhen ISAYENKO

07.08.2000

Kolos

Vladyslav POHORILYI

03.09.2003

Shakhtar

Arthur REMENYAK

09.08.2000

Lviv

Danylo SIKAN

16.04.2001

Shakhtar

Vladyslav SUPRYAHA.

15.02.2000

Dynamo

Illya SHEVTSOV

13.04.2000

"Charlotte" (USA)

Eric SHURANOV

20.08.2002

Nurnberg (Germany)

Coach

 

 

Ruslan Rotan

29.10.1981

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to news