Participants of Ukrainian Amateur Cup 2020/2021 were determined

2020 teams in five stages will compete for the Ukrainian Cup among amateurs in the 2021/28 season.

28 teams have confirmed their participation in the tournament, 24 of which will play each other at the preliminary stage, reports the Association of amateur football of Ukraine reports.. Each stage of the tournament will consist of two matches.

List of participants of the previous stage:

  1. Kovel-Volyn (Volyn region);
  2. Lutsksantekhmontazh №536 (Lutsk);
  3. Votrans (Lutsk);
  4. CCM "Demnya-Phoenix" (Demnya / Pidmonastyr, Lviv region);
  5. Munkach Football Academy (MFA, Mukachevo, Zakarpattia Region);
  6. Karpaty (Broshniv-Osada, Ivano-Frankivsk region);
  7. Polissya (Stavky, Zhytomyr Region);
  8. "Zvyagel" (Novograd-Volynsky, Zhytomyr region);
  9. "Mal" (Korosten, Zhytomyr region);
  10. AFSK (Kyiv);
  11. Juniors (Shpytky, Kyiv region);
  12. "Falcon" (Mykhailivka - Rubezhivka, Kyiv region);
  13. Nyva (Buzova, Kyiv region);
  14. "Szegedka-Tarutyne" (Odessa region);
  15. Kolos (Severinovka, Sumy region);
  16. FC Sumy;
  17. "Giant" (Glukhiv, Sumy region);
  18. Kakhovka (Kherson Region);
  19. FC Lozuvatka (Dnipropetrovsk region);
  20. Metallurh-2 (Zaporizhzhya);
  21. FC Vovchansk (Kharkiv region);
  22. Univer-Dynamo (Kharkiv);
  23. "Scythian" (Shulginka, Luhansk region);
  24. Budivelnyk (Lysychansk, Luhansk region).

The formation of pairs of participants is based on the territorial principle and will be completed no later than September 10.

In the 1/8 finals, four more participants will join the winners of the previous stage:

  1. ODEC (Orzhiv, Rivne region);
  2. LNZ (Lebedyn, Cherkasy region);
  3. Olimpiya (Savyntsi, Poltava region);
  4. Victoriya (Mykolaivka, Sumy region).

Ukrainian Amateur Cup 2020/2021

Preliminary stage: September 16 and 23, 2020.

1/8 finals: October 7 and 14, 2020.

1/4 finals: October 28 and November 4, 2020.

1/2 final and final: 2021.

TOPIC NEWS
Subscribe to news